The following dates and times have been arranged for the end of Term meetings.  All Tutors and many Directors of Studies will publish their appointment schedules on Moodle.

It is your responsibility to check the time of your meeting and, if applicable, sign-up online.  Should there be a clash of appointments, you should re-arrange your appointment online if spare slots are provided.  Please note, these meetings are obligatory and no other engagement should interfere with these arrangements.

Beginning of term appointments will be published on Moodle from Monday 3 June onwards.  In some subjects Directors of Studies will contact you directly by email to arrange a meeting.  This will be indicated below if this is the case.

Directors of Studies Meetings

Subject DoS Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Anglo-Saxon, Norse & Celtic Dr D Pratt To be published MT 2019
Archaeology Dr D Viejo Rose TBC
Yr 1 and 2
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Architecture Mr A Mooradian TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Asian & Middle Eastern Studies Dr B Steger TBC
Yr 1
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Chemical Engineering Dr K Yunus Room T1 Yr 2, 3 and 4 Mon 10 Jun, Tue 11 Jun or Thu 13 Jun.  Please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Classics Dr P Millett Room G2 Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Clinical Studies Mr J Davies TBC Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Computer Science Dr R Harle
TBC
Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Economics Dr A Morris Room U3 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Tue 11 Jun, individually from 3.30 pm onwards - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle [Year 2]
Fri 14 Jun, individually from 3.30 pm onwards - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle [Year 1]
DoS will email to arrange an appointment [Year 3]
Education Dr Y Liu TBC Yr 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Engineering Dr L Xu Room O9 Yr 2
Wed 12 Jun, individually from 5.00 pm onwards
Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 3 and 4 Please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Engineering Dr M Crisp Room U5 Yr 1
Wed 12 Jun, individually from 10.45 am - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
English Dr S Kennedy Room O11
Yr 1 and 2
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 2.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
English Dr E Jones Room O2 Yr 3 and Yr 1 Erasmus DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Geography Dr M Bravo Room T2 Yr 1 and 2 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Geography and Geography with Education Dr A Ferraz de Oliveira Flat 1, 34 Lensfield Yr 3 Tue 11 Jun, individually from 2.00 pm - 
Please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
History Dr D Pratt Room R2 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 1]
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 3.00 pm [Year 3]
Fri 14 Jun, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 2]
History of Art Dr F Salmon
TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History with Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 2 Thu 13 Jun, individually from 4.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
History with Modern Languages Dr D Pratt Room R2 Yr 2
Fri 14 Jun, individually at 3.00 pm
History with Politics Dr D Pratt Room R2 Yr 1
Thu 13 Jun, individually at 2.50 pm
Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr A Meghji Room R6 Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr H Wydra TBC Yr 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Land Economy Prof J McCombie Room T11 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Fri 14 Jun, DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Dr B Plant Room T8 Yr 1 and Yr 1 [ERAS]
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Dr B Plant
Room T8
Yr 2
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Ms J Varzaly
Room T6
Yr 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Mr W Day
Room T6
Yr 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law [LLM and MCL] Dr B Plant Room T8 Yr 1
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Linguistics Prof A Ledgeway Room 131, Raised Faculty Building
Yr 2 and 3
Wed 12 Jun, individually from 10.00 am [Year 2]
Wed 12 Jun, individually from 10.20 am [Year 3]
Management Studies Prof B Lambrecht TBC
Yr 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Manufacturing Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 3 and 4 Please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Mathematics Dr C Warner
TBC
Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Mathematics [MAST] Dr C Warner TBC Yr 1 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Medical Sciences Prof N Coleman Room C3 Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 4.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Music Dr A Howard TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Biological]
Dr M Correia
Room R3
Yr 1, 2, and 3
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 12.00 noon
Natural Sciences [Biological]
Dr R Nisbet
Room P8
Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
Fri 14 Jun, individually from 9.30 am - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Natural Sciences [Biological] Dr A Milton Room R5 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Mon 10 Jun or Tue 11 Jun, individually from 3.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Natural Sciences [Physical] Dr A Holding
Room U5
Yr 1
Thu 13 Jun, individually from 2.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle.
Natural Sciences [Materials] Prof W Clyne
TBC
Yr 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Chemistry] Dr P Barker Room V4 Yr 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Geology] Prof N Rawlinson Room H6 [TBC] Yr 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [HPS] Dr R Jennings TBC Yr 2, 3 and 4 To be published MT 2019
Natural Sciences [Physics] Prof C Haniff TBC Yr 2, 3 and 4 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Philosophy Dr M Tomalin Room O4 Yr 1 and 3
Fri 14 Jun, individually from 3.30 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Psychological and Behavioural Sciences
Dr A Milton
Room R5 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Mon 10 Jun or Tue 11 Jun, individually from 3.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Theology Rev'd Dr K Eyeons TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Theology for Ministry Exam Rev'd Dr K Eyeons TBC

Yr 1 and 2

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Veterinary Medicine Mrs J Pearson TBC Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Tutorial Meetings

Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr T Burton Room B1 Yr 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 Tue 11 Jun or Wed 12 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr M Crisp Room U5 Year 1, 2, 3 and 4 Wed 12 Jun or Mon 17 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr A Holding Room U5 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
Thu 13 Jun or Fri 14 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr N Mora-Sitja Room G3 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
Tutor will email to arrange an appointment
Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Tue 11 Jun or Wed 12 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr M Tomalin Room O4 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Tue 11 Jun, Wed 12 Jun, Thu 13 Jun or Fri 14 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr K Yunus Room T1 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Mon 10 Jun, Tue 11 Jun and Thu 13 Jun, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle

Graduate Tutorial Meetings

Graduate Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr M Correia Room R3 Yr 1 To be published MT 2019
Dr P Barker Room V4 Yr 1 To be published MT 2019
Dr E Jones Room O2 Yr 1 To be published MT 2019