The following dates and times have been arranged for the end of Term meetings.  All Tutors and many Directors of Studies will publish their appointment schedules on Moodle.

It is your responsibility to check the time of your meeting and, if applicable, sign-up online.  Should there be a clash of appointments, you should re-arrange your appointment online if spare slots are provided.  Please note, these meetings are obligatory and no other engagement should interfere with these arrangements.

End of term appointments will be published on Moodle from Tuesday 3 March onwards.  In some subjects Directors of Studies will contact you directly by email to arrange a meeting.  This will be indicated below if this is the case.

Directors of Studies Meetings

Subject DoS Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Anglo-Saxon, Norse & Celtic Prof R Love TBC Yr 1 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Archaeology Dr D Viejo Rose TBC
Yr 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Architecture Mr A Mooradian TBC
Yr 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Asian & Middle Eastern Studies Dr B Steger TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Chemical Engineering Dr K Yunus Room T1 Yr 2, 3 and 4 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Classics Dr F Sheffield Room R6 Prelim to Part IA, Part IA and Part IB Fri 13 Jan, individually from 9.50 am onwards - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Classics Dr P Millett Room G2 Part II
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Clinical Studies Mr J Davies TBC Yr 4, 5 and 6
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Computer Science Dr R Harle
TBC
Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Economics Mr M Ashby Room T9 Yr 1, 2 and 3 Thu 12 Mar, individually from 11.50 am onwards - please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Education Dr Y Liu TBC Yr 1 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 1 Mon 9 Mar, Wed 11 Mar or Thu 12 Mar, individually - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Engineering Dr M Crisp Room O2 Yr 2 and 4
Wed 11 Mar or Thu 12 Mar - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Engineering Dr L Xu Room O9 Year 3 Thu 12 Mar, individually from 4.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment on  Moodle
English Dr S Kennedy Room O11
Yr 1 and 2
Thu 12 Mar, individually from 9.00 am - please sign up for an appointment on  Moodle
English Dr L Mullen Room O4 Yr 3 and Yr 1 Erasmus DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Geography Dr A Ferraz de Oliveira Flat 1, 34 Lensfield Yr 1 and 2 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Geography Dr M Bravo Room T2 Yr 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

History Dr N Mora-Sitja Room G3 Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History of Art Dr A Chen
TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History with Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 1 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History with Modern Languages Dr N Mora-Sitja Room G3 Yr 1
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History with Politics Dr N Mora-Sitja Room G3 Yr 2
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
History with Politics Dr H Wydra TBC Yr 2 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr M Moreno Figueroa Online Meeting Yr 1 and 3
Mon 9 Mar, individually from 3.00 pm - please view your appointment on Moodle
Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr J Webster Pottery Flat Yr 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr H Wydra TBC Yr 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Land Economy Prof J McCombie Room T11 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Thu 12 Mar - DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Dr B Plant TBC Yr 1 and Yr 1 [ERAS]
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Law Ms J Varzaly
Room T6
Yr 2
Thu 12 Mar, individually from 2.00 pm - Please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Law Mr W Day
Room T6
Yr 3
Fri 6 Mar, individually from 6.00 pm - Please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Law [LLM and MCL] Ms J Varzaly Room T6 Yr 1 Thu 12 Mar, individually from 3.15 pm - Please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Linguistics Prof I Roberts Room H6
Yr 1 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Management Studies Prof B Lambrecht TBC
Yr 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Manufacturing Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 3 and 4 Mon 9 Mar, Wed 11 Mar or Thu 12 Mar, individually - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Mathematics Dr S Demoulini
Room V3
Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Mathematics [MAST] Dr S Demoulini Room V3 Yr 1 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Medical Sciences Prof N Coleman Room O3 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Tue 10 Mar, individually from 1.45 pm [Year 1 and 3]

Wed 11 Mar, individually from 1.45 pm [Year 2 and 3]

Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 1, 2 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Music Dr A Howard TBC
Yr 1, 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Biological]
Dr M Correia
Room R3
Yr 1, 2, and 3
Fri 13 Mar, individually from 10.00 am - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Natural Sciences [Biological]
Dr R Nisbet
Room P8
Yr 2, 3 and 4 Thu 12 Mar, individually from 3.00 pm - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Natural Sciences [Biological] Dr A Milton Room R5 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Sat 7 Mar, Mon 9 Mar, Tue 10 Mar or Thu 12 Mar, individually - please sign up for an appointment time on  Moodle
Natural Sciences [Physical] Prof Z Barber Room H7 Yr 1 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Chemistry] Dr P Barker Room V4 Yr 2, 3 and 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Geology] Prof N Rawlinson Room H6 Yr 2 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [HPS] Dr R Jennings TBC Yr 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Physics] Prof C Haniff Room B3 Yr 2, 3 and 4 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Philosophy Miss C Pello Room U3 Yr 1 and 3 Mon 9 Mar - DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Psychological and Behavioural Sciences
Dr A Milton
Room R5 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Sat 7 Mar, Mon 9 Mar, Tue 10 Mar or Thu 12 Mar, individually - please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Theology Rev'd Dr K Eyeons Room O8
Yr 1 and 3
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Theology for Ministry Exam Rev'd Dr K Eyeons Room O8

Yr 2

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Veterinary Medicine Mrs J Pearson Leavis Room [B Staircase] and Room T10 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Mon 9 Mar - DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Tutorial Meetings

Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr T Burton Room B1 Yr 1, 2 and 3 Tue 10 Mar or Wed 11 Mar, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr M Crisp Room O2 Year 1, 2, 3 and 4 Wed 11 Mar or Thu 12 Mar, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Revd Dr K Eyeons Room O8 Year 1, 2, 3 and 4 Thu 12 Mar or Fri 13 Mar, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr A Holding Room U5 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4
Tue 10 Mar, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr N Mora-Sitja Room G3 Yr 1, 2 and 3
Tutor will email to arrange an appointment
Dr E Nisbet Room P8 Yr 1, 2 and 3 Fri 6 Mar or Wed 11 Mar please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Mon 9 Mar, Wed 11 Mar or Thu 12 Mar -  please sign up for an appointment on Moodle

Graduate Tutorial Meetings

Graduate Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr M Correia TBC Yr 1 To be published MT 2020
Dr J Webster TBC Yr 1 To be published MT 2020
Dr L Xu TBC Yr 1 To be published MT 2020