The following dates and times have been arranged for the end of Term meetings.  Many Tutors and Directors of Studies will publish their appointment schedules on Moodle.

It is your responsibility to check the time of your meeting and, if applicable, sign-up online.  Should there be a clash of appointments, you should re-arrange your appointment online in the spare slots provided.

End of term appointments will be published on Moodle from Monday 20 November onwards.  In some subjects Directors of Studies will contact you directly by email to arrange a meeting.  This will be indicated below if this is the case.

Directors of Studies Meetings

Subject DoS Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Anglo-Saxon, Norse & Celtic Dr D Pratt     To be published MT 2018
Architecture Dr E So TBC

Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Asian & Middle Eastern Studies Dr B Steger Room T7

Yr 2 and 4

Wed 29 Nov, individually at 2.00 pm [Year 2]

Wed 29 Nov, individually from 2.10 pm [Year 4]

Chemical Engineering Dr K Yunus Room T1 Yr 2, 3 and 4 Please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Classics Dr P Millett Room G2 [TBC] Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Clinical Studies Mr J Davies TBC Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Computer Science Dr R Harle

TBC

Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Economics Dr A Morris Room U3 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 12.30 pm - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Education Dr Y Liu TBC Yr 1, 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Engineering Dr L Xu Room O9 Yr 1
Thu 30 Nov, individually from 4.00 pm
Engineering Dr J Li Room O10 [TBC] Yr 2
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 3 Please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Engineering Dr M Crisp TBC Yr 4
DoS will email to arrange an appointment
English Dr S Kennedy Room O11

Yr 1 and 2

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 1]

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 3.00 pm [Year 2]

English and Education with English Dr E Jones Room O2 [TBC] Yr 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Geography and Geography with Education Prof W Adams Room U1 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 10.00 am [Year 1]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 11.00 am [Year 2]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 3]

History Dr D Pratt Room R2 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 3]

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 2.00 pm [Year 1]

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 3.10 pm [Year 2]

History of Art Dr F Salmon

TBC

Yr 1, Yr 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

History with Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 1 Tue 28 Nov, individually at 5.15 pm [Year 1]
History with Modern Languages Dr D Pratt Room R2 Yr 1

Fri 1 Dec, individually at 3.00 pm [Year 1]

Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr M Moreno-Figueroa Room R6 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Mon 27 Nov, individually from 9.00 am [Year 1]

Mon 27 Nov, individually from 10.45 am [Year 2]

Mon 27 Nov, individually from 12.15 pm [Year 3]

Human, Social and Political Sciences Dr H Wydra TBC Yr 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Land Economy Prof J McCombie Room T4 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Thu 30 Nov, group meeting at 10.00 am [Year 1]

Thu 30 Nov, group meeting at 10.30 am [Year 2]

Thu 30 Nov, group meeting at 11.30 am [Year 3]

Law Miss A Goymour Room P3 Yr 1, Yr 2, Yr 3 and Yr 4

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 1.15 pm [Year 1, 2, 3 and 4] - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Law Mr T Hawker

Fleet Room [A Staircase]

Yr 2

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 1.30 pm [Year 2] - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Law Mr L Shmilovits

Room T6

Yr 3 and Yr 1 [ERAS]

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 9.30 am [Year 3 and Year 1 Eras] - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Law [LLM and MCL] Mr L Shmilovits Room T6 Yr 1

Fri 1 Dec, individually from 9.30 am [Year 1] - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Linguistics Prof A Ledgeway Room 131, Raised Faculty Building

Yr 1, 2 and 3

Thu 30 Nov, individually at 9.00 am [Year 1]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 9.10 am [Year 2]

Thu 30 Nov, individually at 9.30 am [Year 3]

Management Studies Prof B Lambrecht TBC

Yr 4

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Manufacturing Engineering Prof W O'Neill Room O1 Yr 3 and 4 Please sign up for an appointment time on Moodle
Mathematics Dr S Demoulini

Room V3

Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4

Tue 14 Nov, individually from 5.45 pm [Year 1]

Tue 14 Nov, individually from 6.15 pm [Year 2]

Tue 14 Nov, individually from 6.35 pm [Year 3]

DoS will email to arrange an appointment [Year 4]

Mathematics [MAST] Dr S Demoulini Room V3 Yr 1 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Medical Sciences Prof N Coleman Room C3 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 1.45 pm [Year 2]

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 3.05 pm [Year 3]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 1.45 pm [Year 1]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 2.55 pm [Year 3 continued]

Modern Languages Dr I James Room P6 Yr 1, 2, 3, 4 and Yr 1 and 2 ERAS

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 4.15 pm [Year 1]

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 5.25 pm [Year 2]

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 5.55 pm [Year 4 and Year 1 & 2 Erasmus]

Music Dr C Valenti TBC

Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Natural Sciences [Biological] Dr M Correia Room R3 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 10.00 am [Year 1, Part IA]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 11.30 am [Year 3, Part II]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 3.15 pm [Year 2, Part IB]

Thu 30 Nov, individually from 1.30 pm [Year 4, Part III]

Natural Sciences [Biological] Dr A Milton Room R5 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4

Wed 29 Nov, individually from 9.30 am - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Natural Sciences [Physical] Prof Z Barber

Room H7 [TBC]

Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Natural Sciences [Chemistry] Dr M Housden Room T11 Yr 2, 3 and 4

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 12.30 pm [Year 2]

Tue 28 Nov, individually from 1.30 pm [Year 3]

Tue 28 Nov, individually at 1.50 pm [Year 4]

Natural Sciences [Geology] Prof N Rawlinson Room H6 [TBC] Yr 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment

Natural Sciences [HPS] Dr R Jennings TBC Yr 2, 3 and 4 To be published MT 2018
Natural Sciences [Physics] Prof C Haniff TBC Yr 2, 3 and 4 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Philosophy Dr M Tomalin Room O4 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Fri 1 Dec, individually at 1.15 pm [Year 1]

Mon 2 Oct, individually from 1.25 pm [Year 2]

Mon 2 Oct, individually at 1.45 pm [Year 3]

Psychological and Behavioural Sciences

Dr A Milton

Room R5 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Wed 29 Nov, individually from 9.30 am - please sign-up for an appointment on Moodle

Theology Rev'd Dr K Eyeons TBC

Yr 1, 2 and 3

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Theology for Ministry Exam Rev'd Dr K Eyeons TBC

Yr 1 and 2

DoS will email to arrange an appointment
Veterinary Medicine Mrs J Pearson TBC Yr 1, 2 and 3 DoS will email to arrange an appointment
         
         

Tutorial Meetings

Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr T Burton Room B1 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Wed 29 Nov, Thu 30 Nov or Fri 1 Dec, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Miss A Goymour Room P3 Year 1, 2, 3 and 4 Thu 30 Nov, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr A Holding Room U5 Yr 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5

Tue 28 Nov or Wed 29 Nov, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle

Prof W O'Neill Room R4 and T9 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Mon 27 Nov or Tue 28 Nov, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr B Steger Room T7 Yr 1, 2 and 3

Wed 29 Nov or Thu 30 Nov, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle

Dr M Tomalin Room O4 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Mon 27 Nov, Tue 28 Nov, Wed 29 Nov or Thu 30 Nov, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle
Dr K Yunus Room T1 Yr 1, 2, 3 and 4 Mon 27 Nov, Wed 29 Nov or Fri 1 Dec, please sign up for an appointment on Moodle

Graduate Tutorial Meetings

Graduate Tutor Room Year Meeting Date and Time
Dr E Jones Room O2 Yr 1 To be published MT 2018
Dr J Stock Room V1 Yr 1 To be published MT 2018